JAPW 8th Anniversary Show (10/22/05 Atlantic City, NJ)

logo0411

Location: Bally’s Hotel & Casino Grand Ballroom , Atlantic City, NJ

Results:

  • EC Negro defeated Beef Wellington after the match Beef was attacked by the New La Famila Members, The Outcast Killaz!
  • “The Future” Frankie Kazarian defeated Xavier.
  • Noel won a Bikini Contest hosted by MTV Viva La Bam Superstar Bam Margera.
  • Harry Smith defeated Kevin Steen
  • New Jack defeated The Sandman and Danny Demanto.
  • World Champion Jay Lethal defeated Steve Corino with help from Tommy Dreamer in a Dog Collar match.
  • Light Heavyweight Champion Azrieal defeated El Generico, M-Dogg 20, and Archadia in the Best of the Light Heavyweight’s 8.
  • Talia and April Hunter defeated Alicia and Krissy Vaine w/Jonny D (with Tammy Sytch as referee).
  • Teddy Hart and Homicide defeated The Briscoe Brothers, The SAT and The Backseat Boyz in a TLC match to win the JAPW Tag Team Championship.

JAPW Cage Rage (4/9/99 North Bergen, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Schuetzen Park Ballroom, North Bergen, NJ

Results:

  • Magic defeated Big Dog
  • Low Ki defeated O-Dogg
  • Ace Darling defeated Trent Acid
  • The Haas Brothers defeated The Orphan and Foo Foo
  • JAP Light Heavyweight Champion Chino Martinez defeated Billy Reil
  • Lord Zeig defeated Flash Wheeler for the NJ State Title in a Falls Count Anywhere match
  • In a Steel Cage match, Kimona Wanalaya wrestled Missy Hyatt to a no contest
  • In a Steel Cage match, The Sickness and Tommy Dreamer defeated The Big Unit and The Nation

JAPW 1st Anniversary Show: Night of the Barbwire #2 (3/22/98 Newark, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Sheraton Hotel, Newark, NJ

Appearing and signing at the days convention:

  • Stone Cold Steve Austin,¬†Shane Douglas, Francine, Beulah, Tommy Dreamer, Rob Van Dam, The Dudley Boys, Joel Gertner, Bill Alfonso, Al Snow, Abdullah the Butcher, The Pitbulls, The Samoans Afa and Sika, Lou Albano, 911, Spike Dudley, Axl Rotten, and New Jack

Results:

  • Adam Flash defeated Nick Berk
  • Abdullah the Butcher defeated Bandido
  • The Pitbulls defeated Harley Lewis and Derik Domino, The Misfits
  • Gino Caruso wrestled Patch to a double countout
  • JR Ryder and Lost Boy Yar defeated The Haas Brothers
  • Chino Martinez defeated Ric Ratchet for the JAP Light Heavyweight Championship
  • Supernova defeated Reckless Youth, Devon Storm, and Ace Darling in the Best of the Light Heavyweights on the East Coast match
  • New Jack, Spike Dudley, and Axl Rotten defeated The Dudley Boys in an Extreme Death match
  • Rob Van Dam defeated Tommy Dreamer with Beulah
  • In a 3-way Barbwire Match for the JAP Tag Team Titles, Kane D and Homicide defeated The Blood Angels and the Sickness for the titles in a bloody war