JAPW Hail To The King (11/08/02 Bayonne, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Charity Hall, Bayonne, NJ Results: The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated The Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz The Solution defeated Team Thomas Crazy Ivan defeated The Italian Heart Throb Pete The Shooter Mike Kruel defeated Ghost Shadow JAPW Television Champion Jay Lethal defeated Deranged and Tony Lazaro in a 3 Way Dance JAPW Tag Team Champions Da … Read more

JAPW Family Crisis 2 (9/20/02 Bayonne, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Charity Hall, Bayonne, NJ Results: Deranged defeated Azrieal The JWO attacked Azrieal and Elax made the save The Shooter Mike Kruel defeated Tony Lazaro Boogalou defeated J Train Devastation Inc. (Striker and Ivan) defeated Team Thomas Pete from Tough Enough 2 came out and was beat down by Devastation Inc. The Shaolin Wrecking Crew … Read more

JAPW Never Forget (9/13/02 Bayonne, NJ)

Location: Charity Hall, Bayonne, NJ Results: Exploited Child Elax defeated Azrieal The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated Team Thomas The Shaolin Wrecking Crew, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, and The Solution went to a no contest In an 8 man Chikara match Mister Zero, Blind Rage, Hallowicked, Ichabod Slayne defeated Mike Quackenbush, UltraMantis, Love Bug, and Marshall Law … Read more

JAPW Royal Consequences 2 (8/10/02 Seaside Heights, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Fun Town Amusement Pier, Seaside Heights, NJ Results: Striker defeated Jay Lethal The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated The Dirty Rotten Scoundrels JAP Television Champion Ghost Shadow defeated Eddie Thomas and Rainchild in a 3 Way Dance Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Mike Quackenbush Crazy Ivan defeated Pimp Train in a Seaside Street Fight Striker with The … Read more

JAPW Boardwalk Bedlam (6/22/02 Seaside Heights, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Fun Town Amusement Pier, Seaside Heights, NJ Results: Axl Rotten defeated The Sheik Low Ryder defeated Striker Chino Martinez defeated The Hyena Tony Lazaro and Axl Rotten defeated The Shaolin Wrecking Crew Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Inferno Billy Reil defeated Dan from Tough Enough 2 JAP Television Champion Ghost Shadow defeated Deranged, Jay Lethal, … Read more

JAPW Smarts Only (6/7/02 Bayonne, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Charity Hall, Bayonne, NJ Results: Chino Martinez defeated Striker Da Hit Squad destroyed Pete from Tough Enough Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Jacey North Red defeated Tony Lazaro The Sheik and J Train went to a no contest April Hunter defeated Valentina in a womens match Jay Lethal and Rainchild defeated The SAT and Wasted … Read more

JAPW Memorial Day Massacre (5/26/02 Seaside Heights, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Fun Town Amusement Pier, Seaside Heights, NJ Results: Ghost Shadow defeated Quiet Storm and Azriel The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated Tony Lazaro and Eddie Thomas Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Striker Taylor Matheny defeated Allison Danger The SAT defeated Wasted Youth and Rainchild and Jay Lethal JAP Triple Crown Champion Dixie defeated Red Homicide defeated … Read more

JAPW May Madness (5/3/02 Bayonne, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Charity Hall, Bayonne, NJ Results: The Sheik defeated Roachie Roach The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated The Christopher St Connection Elax and Ghost Shadow went to a no contest Elax and Ghost Shadow defeated The Big Black Unit Kid Kruel defeated Striker Jay Lethal and Rainchild defeated Sedrick and Roderick Strong Tony Kozina defeated Low … Read more

JAPW Stiff Dance (4/5/02 Bayonne, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Charity Hall, Bayonne, NJ Results: The Christopher St Connection defeated Just G and Johnny T The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated Tony Lazaro and Eddie Thomas Deranged defeated Ghost Shadow, Jay Lethal, and Rainchild in a Lucha Rules 4 Way Match JAP Tag Team Champions Da Hit Squad defeated The Boogie Knights Kid Kruel defeated … Read more

JAPW Russ Haas Memorial Show (2/2/02 Bayonne, NJ)

bloodisbetter

Location: Charity Hall, Bayonne, NJ Results: Ghost Shadow and Jay Lethal defeated Rainchild and Deranged in a Lucha Rules Tag Team Match NWA Virginia Champion Jacey North defeated Chino Martinez Seijin Akki (IPW) defeated Crazy Ivan JT Jobber defeated Katarina Heiss Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Striker The Big Unit defeated Don Montoya and Mike Quackenbush … Read more